Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G73PA009617

2023 Honda CR-V

As of
2026-10-24
Odometer
25,720 mi
State
TN

3 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G73PA009617, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    33.7% of the 84-month term elapsed

    Odometer 25,720 mi against a 100,000-mile term (25.7% used)

    55.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    47.2% of the 60-month term elapsed

    31.7 months of coverage remain

  • Tire & wheel protection

    59% of the 48-month term elapsed

    19.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$1,582.05
  • GAP net refund$405.22
  • TIRE net refund$139.51
  • Together$2,126.78

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the TN cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 55.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
84 mo · 100,000 mi
Contract price
$2,462.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TN

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2024Lapse · Jun 15, 2031

Miles 25,720 of 100,000 · 25.7% used

Exit mathNet refund $1,582.05
  • Contract price$2,462.00
  • Share used, time basis33.7%
  • Gross refund$1,632.05
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$1,582.05

State rule TN · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 31.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo
Contract price
$862.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TN

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2024Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Exit mathNet refund $405.22
  • Contract price$862.00
  • Share used, time basis47.2%
  • Gross refund$455.22
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$405.22

State rule TN · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Tire & wheel protection

In force · 19.7 mo to lapse

TIRE · F&I product administrator

Term
48 mo
Contract price
$462.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TN

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2024Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Exit mathNet refund $139.51
  • Contract price$462.00
  • Share used, time basis59%
  • Gross refund$189.51
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$139.51

State rule TN · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look