Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G73RA016392

2024 Ford Explorer

As of
2026-10-24
Odometer
27,312 mi
State
MI

3 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G73RA016392, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    19.4% of the 84-month term elapsed

    Odometer 27,312 mi against a 100,000-mile term (27.3% used)

    67.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    27.2% of the 60-month term elapsed

    43.7 months of coverage remain

  • Tire & wheel protection

    34% of the 48-month term elapsed

    31.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$2,375.20
  • GAP net refund$690.14
  • TIRE net refund$328.68
  • Together$3,394.02

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the MI cancellation fee ($0.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 67.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
84 mo · 100,000 mi
Contract price
$2,948.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · MI

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2025Lapse · Jun 15, 2032

Miles 27,312 of 100,000 · 27.3% used

Exit mathNet refund $2,375.20
  • Contract price$2,948.00
  • Share used, time basis19.4%
  • Gross refund$2,375.20
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$2,375.20

State rule MI · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 43.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo
Contract price
$948.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · MI

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2025Lapse · Jun 15, 2030

Exit mathNet refund $690.14
  • Contract price$948.00
  • Share used, time basis27.2%
  • Gross refund$690.14
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$690.14

State rule MI · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 30-day free look

Tire & wheel protection

In force · 31.7 mo to lapse

TIRE · F&I product administrator

Term
48 mo
Contract price
$498.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · MI

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2025Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Exit mathNet refund $328.68
  • Contract price$498.00
  • Share used, time basis34%
  • Gross refund$328.68
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$328.68

State rule MI · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 30-day free look