Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G73RA025304

2024 Mercedes-Benz C 300

As of
2026-10-23
Odometer
20,535 mi
State
CA

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G73RA025304, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    27.1% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Odometer 20,535 mi against a 60,000-mile term (34.2% used)

    43.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    22.6% of the 72-month term elapsed

    55.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$1,895.60
  • GAP net refund$619.97
  • Together$2,515.57

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the CA cancellation fee ($0.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 43.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo · 60,000 mi
Contract price
$2,601.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2025Lapse · Jun 15, 2030

Miles 20,535 of 60,000 · 34.2% used

Exit mathNet refund $1,895.60
  • Contract price$2,601.00
  • Share used, time basis27.1%
  • Gross refund$1,895.60
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$1,895.60

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 55.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$801.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2025Lapse · Jun 15, 2031

Exit mathNet refund $619.97
  • Contract price$801.00
  • Share used, time basis22.6%
  • Gross refund$619.97
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$619.97

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look