Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G73TA016240

2026 Volvo XC90

As of
2026-10-23
Odometer
854 mi
State
FL

3 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G73TA016240, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    6% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 854 mi against a 75,000-mile term (1.1% used)

    67.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    7.2% of the 60-month term elapsed

    55.7 months of coverage remain

  • Tire & wheel protection

    11.9% of the 36-month term elapsed

    31.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$2,419.75
  • GAP net refund$716.94
  • TIRE net refund$369.30
  • Together$3,505.99

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the FL cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 67.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,626.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · FL

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2032

Miles 854 of 75,000 · 1.1% used

Exit mathNet refund $2,419.75
  • Contract price$2,626.00
  • Share used, time basis6%
  • Gross refund$2,469.75
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$2,419.75

State rule FL · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 55.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo
Contract price
$826.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · FL

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2031

Exit mathNet refund $716.94
  • Contract price$826.00
  • Share used, time basis7.2%
  • Gross refund$766.94
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$716.94

State rule FL · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look

Tire & wheel protection

In force · 31.7 mo to lapse

TIRE · F&I product administrator

Term
36 mo
Contract price
$476.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · FL

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Exit mathNet refund $369.30
  • Contract price$476.00
  • Share used, time basis11.9%
  • Gross refund$419.30
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$369.30

State rule FL · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look