Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G73TA018358

2026 Subaru Crosstrek

As of
2026-10-26
Odometer
894 mi
State
TN

3 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G73TA018358, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    6.1% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 894 mi against a 75,000-mile term (1.2% used)

    67.6 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    7.3% of the 60-month term elapsed

    55.6 months of coverage remain

  • Tire & wheel protection

    12.2% of the 36-month term elapsed

    31.6 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$2,337.19
  • GAP net refund$823.13
  • TIRE net refund$425.98
  • Together$3,586.30

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the TN cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 67.6 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,542.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TN

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2032

Miles 894 of 75,000 · 1.2% used

Exit mathNet refund $2,337.19
  • Contract price$2,542.00
  • Share used, time basis6.1%
  • Gross refund$2,387.19
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$2,337.19

State rule TN · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 55.6 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo
Contract price
$942.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TN

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2031

Exit mathNet refund $823.13
  • Contract price$942.00
  • Share used, time basis7.3%
  • Gross refund$873.13
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$823.13

State rule TN · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Tire & wheel protection

In force · 31.6 mo to lapse

TIRE · F&I product administrator

Term
36 mo
Contract price
$542.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TN

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Exit mathNet refund $425.98
  • Contract price$542.00
  • Share used, time basis12.2%
  • Gross refund$475.98
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$425.98

State rule TN · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look