Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G73TA018411

2026 Volkswagen Jetta

As of
2026-10-23
Odometer
596 mi
State
AZ

3 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G73TA018411, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    7.2% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Odometer 596 mi against a 60,000-mile term (1% used)

    55.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    7.2% of the 60-month term elapsed

    55.7 months of coverage remain

  • Tire & wheel protection

    17.9% of the 24-month term elapsed

    19.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$2,534.66
  • GAP net refund$863.54
  • TIRE net refund$347.41
  • Together$3,745.61

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the AZ cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 55.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo · 60,000 mi
Contract price
$2,784.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · AZ

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2031

Miles 596 of 60,000 · 1% used

Exit mathNet refund $2,534.66
  • Contract price$2,784.00
  • Share used, time basis7.2%
  • Gross refund$2,584.66
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$2,534.66

State rule AZ · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 55.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo
Contract price
$984.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · AZ

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2031

Exit mathNet refund $863.54
  • Contract price$984.00
  • Share used, time basis7.2%
  • Gross refund$913.54
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$863.54

State rule AZ · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Tire & wheel protection

In force · 19.7 mo to lapse

TIRE · F&I product administrator

Term
24 mo
Contract price
$484.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · AZ

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Exit mathNet refund $347.41
  • Contract price$484.00
  • Share used, time basis17.9%
  • Gross refund$397.41
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$347.41

State rule AZ · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look