Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G73TA020658

2026 Hyundai Tucson

As of
2026-10-24
Odometer
764 mi
State
AZ

3 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G73TA020658, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    5.1% of the 84-month term elapsed

    Odometer 764 mi against a 100,000-mile term (0.8% used)

    79.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    7.2% of the 60-month term elapsed

    55.7 months of coverage remain

  • Tire & wheel protection

    9% of the 48-month term elapsed

    43.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$2,462.15
  • GAP net refund$737.02
  • TIRE net refund$403.27
  • Together$3,602.44

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the AZ cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 79.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
84 mo · 100,000 mi
Contract price
$2,648.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · AZ

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2033

Miles 764 of 100,000 · 0.8% used

Exit mathNet refund $2,462.15
  • Contract price$2,648.00
  • Share used, time basis5.1%
  • Gross refund$2,512.15
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$2,462.15

State rule AZ · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 55.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo
Contract price
$848.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · AZ

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2031

Exit mathNet refund $737.02
  • Contract price$848.00
  • Share used, time basis7.2%
  • Gross refund$787.02
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$737.02

State rule AZ · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Tire & wheel protection

In force · 43.7 mo to lapse

TIRE · F&I product administrator

Term
48 mo
Contract price
$498.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · AZ

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2030

Exit mathNet refund $403.27
  • Contract price$498.00
  • Share used, time basis9%
  • Gross refund$453.27
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$403.27

State rule AZ · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look