Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G74PA000232

2023 Porsche Macan

As of
2026-10-24
Odometer
35,960 mi
State
TX

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G74PA000232, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    39.3% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 35,960 mi against a 75,000-mile term (48% used)

    43.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    39.3% of the 72-month term elapsed

    43.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$1,715.81
  • GAP net refund$502.61
  • Together$2,218.42

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the TX cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 43.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,911.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TX

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2024Lapse · Jun 15, 2030

Miles 35,960 of 75,000 · 47.9% used

Exit mathNet refund $1,715.81
  • Contract price$2,911.00
  • Share used, time basis39.3%
  • Gross refund$1,765.81
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$1,715.81

State rule TX · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 43.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$911.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TX

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2024Lapse · Jun 15, 2030

Exit mathNet refund $502.61
  • Contract price$911.00
  • Share used, time basis39.3%
  • Gross refund$552.61
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$502.61

State rule TX · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look