Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G74PA011313

2023 Kia Sportage

As of
2026-10-23
Odometer
31,312 mi
State
GA

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G74PA011313, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    47.1% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Odometer 31,312 mi against a 60,000-mile term (52.2% used)

    31.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    39.3% of the 72-month term elapsed

    43.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$1,474.53
  • GAP net refund$486.24
  • Together$1,960.77

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the GA cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 31.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo · 60,000 mi
Contract price
$2,883.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · GA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2024Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Miles 31,312 of 60,000 · 52.2% used

Exit mathNet refund $1,474.53
  • Contract price$2,883.00
  • Share used, time basis47.1%
  • Gross refund$1,524.53
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$1,474.53

State rule GA · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 43.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$883.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · GA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2024Lapse · Jun 15, 2030

Exit mathNet refund $486.24
  • Contract price$883.00
  • Share used, time basis39.3%
  • Gross refund$536.24
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$486.24

State rule GA · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look