Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G74RA002291

2024 Ford F-150

As of
2026-10-23
Odometer
23,068 mi
State
AZ

3 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G74RA002291, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    22.6% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 23,068 mi against a 75,000-mile term (30.8% used)

    55.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    27.1% of the 60-month term elapsed

    43.7 months of coverage remain

  • Tire & wheel protection

    45.2% of the 36-month term elapsed

    19.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$1,875.21
  • GAP net refund$596.99
  • TIRE net refund$217.32
  • Together$2,689.52

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the AZ cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 55.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,488.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · AZ

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2025Lapse · Jun 15, 2031

Miles 23,068 of 75,000 · 30.8% used

Exit mathNet refund $1,875.21
  • Contract price$2,488.00
  • Share used, time basis22.6%
  • Gross refund$1,925.21
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$1,875.21

State rule AZ · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 43.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo
Contract price
$888.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · AZ

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2025Lapse · Jun 15, 2030

Exit mathNet refund $596.99
  • Contract price$888.00
  • Share used, time basis27.1%
  • Gross refund$646.99
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$596.99

State rule AZ · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Tire & wheel protection

In force · 19.7 mo to lapse

TIRE · F&I product administrator

Term
36 mo
Contract price
$488.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · AZ

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2025Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Exit mathNet refund $217.32
  • Contract price$488.00
  • Share used, time basis45.2%
  • Gross refund$267.32
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$217.32

State rule AZ · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look