Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G74TA009653

2026 Audi A6

As of
2026-10-23
Odometer
395 mi
State
GA

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G74TA009653, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    5.1% of the 84-month term elapsed

    Odometer 395 mi against a 100,000-mile term (0.4% used)

    79.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    5.9% of the 72-month term elapsed

    67.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$2,352.42
  • GAP net refund$825.79
  • Together$3,178.21

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the GA cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 79.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
84 mo · 100,000 mi
Contract price
$2,531.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · GA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2033

Miles 395 of 100,000 · 0.4% used

Exit mathNet refund $2,352.42
  • Contract price$2,531.00
  • Share used, time basis5.1%
  • Gross refund$2,402.42
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$2,352.42

State rule GA · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 67.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$931.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · GA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2032

Exit mathNet refund $825.79
  • Contract price$931.00
  • Share used, time basis5.9%
  • Gross refund$875.79
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$825.79

State rule GA · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look