Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G74TA015310

2026 Honda Civic

As of
2026-10-25
Odometer
462 mi
State
TN

3 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G74TA015310, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    7.3% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Odometer 462 mi against a 60,000-mile term (0.8% used)

    55.6 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    7.3% of the 60-month term elapsed

    55.6 months of coverage remain

  • Tire & wheel protection

    18.1% of the 24-month term elapsed

    19.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$2,359.64
  • GAP net refund$875.64
  • TIRE net refund$316.86
  • Together$3,552.14

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the TN cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 55.6 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo · 60,000 mi
Contract price
$2,598.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TN

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2031

Miles 462 of 60,000 · 0.8% used

Exit mathNet refund $2,359.64
  • Contract price$2,598.00
  • Share used, time basis7.3%
  • Gross refund$2,409.64
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$2,359.64

State rule TN · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 55.6 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo
Contract price
$998.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TN

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2031

Exit mathNet refund $875.64
  • Contract price$998.00
  • Share used, time basis7.3%
  • Gross refund$925.64
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$875.64

State rule TN · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Tire & wheel protection

In force · 19.7 mo to lapse

TIRE · F&I product administrator

Term
24 mo
Contract price
$448.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TN

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Exit mathNet refund $316.86
  • Contract price$448.00
  • Share used, time basis18.1%
  • Gross refund$366.86
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$316.86

State rule TN · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look