Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G74TA016229

2026 Ford Escape

As of
2026-10-23
Odometer
734 mi
State
TN

3 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G74TA016229, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    6% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 734 mi against a 75,000-mile term (1% used)

    67.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    7.1% of the 60-month term elapsed

    55.7 months of coverage remain

  • Tire & wheel protection

    11.9% of the 36-month term elapsed

    31.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$2,769.61
  • GAP net refund$876.74
  • TIRE net refund$432.84
  • Together$4,079.19

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the TN cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 67.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,998.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TN

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2032

Miles 734 of 75,000 · 1% used

Exit mathNet refund $2,769.61
  • Contract price$2,998.00
  • Share used, time basis6%
  • Gross refund$2,819.61
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$2,769.61

State rule TN · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 55.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo
Contract price
$998.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TN

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2031

Exit mathNet refund $876.74
  • Contract price$998.00
  • Share used, time basis7.1%
  • Gross refund$926.74
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$876.74

State rule TN · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Tire & wheel protection

In force · 31.7 mo to lapse

TIRE · F&I product administrator

Term
36 mo
Contract price
$548.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TN

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Exit mathNet refund $432.84
  • Contract price$548.00
  • Share used, time basis11.9%
  • Gross refund$482.84
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$432.84

State rule TN · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look