Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G74TA019101

2026 BMW 330i

As of
2026-10-24
Odometer
674 mi
State
TN

3 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G74TA019101, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    6% of the 72-month term elapsed

    Odometer 674 mi against a 75,000-mile term (0.9% used)

    67.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    7.2% of the 60-month term elapsed

    55.7 months of coverage remain

  • Tire & wheel protection

    12% of the 36-month term elapsed

    31.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$2,632.76
  • GAP net refund$742.51
  • TIRE net refund$305.52
  • Together$3,680.79

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the TN cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 67.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo · 75,000 mi
Contract price
$2,854.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TN

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2032

Miles 674 of 75,000 · 0.9% used

Exit mathNet refund $2,632.76
  • Contract price$2,854.00
  • Share used, time basis6%
  • Gross refund$2,682.76
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$2,632.76

State rule TN · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 55.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo
Contract price
$854.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TN

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2031

Exit mathNet refund $742.51
  • Contract price$854.00
  • Share used, time basis7.2%
  • Gross refund$792.51
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$742.51

State rule TN · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look

Tire & wheel protection

In force · 31.7 mo to lapse

TIRE · F&I product administrator

Term
36 mo
Contract price
$404.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TN

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Exit mathNet refund $305.52
  • Contract price$404.00
  • Share used, time basis12%
  • Gross refund$355.52
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$305.52

State rule TN · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 30-day free look