Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G74TA019423

2026 Audi A4

As of
2026-10-25
Odometer
473 mi
State
CA

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G74TA019423, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    5.2% of the 84-month term elapsed

    Odometer 473 mi against a 100,000-mile term (0.5% used)

    79.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    6% of the 72-month term elapsed

    67.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$2,451.09
  • GAP net refund$925.50
  • Together$3,376.59

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the CA cancellation fee ($0.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 79.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
84 mo · 100,000 mi
Contract price
$2,585.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2033

Miles 473 of 100,000 · 0.5% used

Exit mathNet refund $2,451.09
  • Contract price$2,585.00
  • Share used, time basis5.2%
  • Gross refund$2,451.09
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$2,451.09

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 67.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$985.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · CA

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2026Lapse · Jun 15, 2032

Exit mathNet refund $925.50
  • Contract price$985.00
  • Share used, time basis6%
  • Gross refund$925.50
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$925.50

State rule CA · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 60-day free look