Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G75PA001244

2023 Subaru Forester

As of
2026-10-24
Odometer
25,168 mi
State
MI

3 contracts decoded · 2 in force · 1 lapsed

The move

Renew now

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G75PA001244, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract · No action needed

    47.2% of the 60-month term elapsed

    Odometer 25,168 mi against a 60,000-mile term (42% used)

    31.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection · No action needed

    47.2% of the 60-month term elapsed

    31.7 months of coverage remain

  • Tire & wheel protection

    100% of the 24-month term elapsed

    Coverage has lapsed or is exhausted

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$1,401.31
  • GAP net refund$450.19
  • TIRE net refund$0.00
  • Together$1,851.50

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the MI cancellation fee ($0.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 31.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo · 60,000 mi
Contract price
$2,652.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · MI

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2024Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Miles 25,168 of 60,000 · 41.9% used

Exit mathNet refund $1,401.31
  • Contract price$2,652.00
  • Share used, time basis47.2%
  • Gross refund$1,401.31
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$1,401.31

State rule MI · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 31.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo
Contract price
$852.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · MI

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2024Lapse · Jun 15, 2029

Exit mathNet refund $450.19
  • Contract price$852.00
  • Share used, time basis47.2%
  • Gross refund$450.19
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$450.19

State rule MI · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 30-day free look

Tire & wheel protection

Lapsed · 4.3 mo past term

TIRE · F&I product administrator

Term
24 mo
Contract price
$502.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · MI

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2024Lapse · Jun 15, 2026

Exit mathNet refund $0.00
  • Contract price$502.00
  • Share used, time basis100%
  • Gross refund$0.00
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$0.00

State rule MI · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 30-day free look