Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

19UDE4G75PA009182

2023 Audi Q5

As of
2026-10-24
Odometer
25,572 mi
State
TX

2 contracts decoded · In force

The move

No action needed

The renewal prices at fi.vin/19UDE4G75PA009182, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract

    33.7% of the 84-month term elapsed

    Odometer 25,572 mi against a 100,000-mile term (25.6% used)

    55.7 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection

    39.3% of the 72-month term elapsed

    43.7 months of coverage remain

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$1,588.52
  • GAP net refund$478.60
  • Together$2,067.12

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the TX cancellation fee ($50.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 55.7 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
84 mo · 100,000 mi
Contract price
$2,471.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TX

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2024Lapse · Jun 15, 2031

Miles 25,572 of 100,000 · 25.6% used

Exit mathNet refund $1,588.52
  • Contract price$2,471.00
  • Share used, time basis33.7%
  • Gross refund$1,638.52
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$1,588.52

State rule TX · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 43.7 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
72 mo
Contract price
$871.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · TX

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2024Lapse · Jun 15, 2030

Exit mathNet refund $478.60
  • Contract price$871.00
  • Share used, time basis39.3%
  • Gross refund$528.60
  • Less cancellation fee$50.00
  • Net refund$478.60

State rule TX · pro-rata · Fee $50.00 · 60-day free look