Back to the vehicle

In force on this VIN.

W1KCG2DB3NA001344

2022 Volkswagen Tiguan

As of
2026-10-30
Odometer
39,752 mi
State
MI

3 contracts decoded · In force

The move

Renew soon

The renewal prices at fi.vin/W1KCG2DB3NA001344, from these same contracts.

Not yet open · state vehicle service contract provider/administrator registrations and GAP-waiver rules before a protection product transacts

The reasons and refund math
  • Vehicle service contract · No action needed

    48.3% of the 84-month term elapsed

    Odometer 39,752 mi against a 100,000-mile term (39.8% used)

    43.5 months of coverage remain

  • Guaranteed asset protection · No action needed

    67.5% of the 60-month term elapsed

    19.5 months of coverage remain

  • Tire & wheel protection

    84.4% of the 48-month term elapsed

    Lapse in 7.5 months — inside the renew-soon window

  • If they cancel instead
  • VSC net refund$1,351.71
  • GAP net refund$263.73
  • TIRE net refund$71.88
  • Together$1,687.32

Refunds run pro-rata on time, net of the MI cancellation fee ($0.00).

Vehicle service contract

In force · 43.5 mo to lapse

VSC · F&I product administrator

Term
84 mo · 100,000 mi
Contract price
$2,612.00
Deductible
$100.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · MI

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2030

Miles 39,752 of 100,000 · 39.8% used

Exit mathNet refund $1,351.71
  • Contract price$2,612.00
  • Share used, time basis48.3%
  • Gross refund$1,351.71
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$1,351.71

State rule MI · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 30-day free look

Guaranteed asset protection

In force · 19.5 mo to lapse

GAP · F&I product administrator

Term
60 mo
Contract price
$812.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · MI

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2028

Exit mathNet refund $263.73
  • Contract price$812.00
  • Share used, time basis67.5%
  • Gross refund$263.73
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$263.73

State rule MI · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 30-day free look

Tire & wheel protection

In force · 7.5 mo to lapse

TIRE · F&I product administrator

Term
48 mo
Contract price
$462.00
Refund basis
pro-rata · MI

Coverage window

Jun 15, 2023Lapse · Jun 15, 2027

Exit mathNet refund $71.88
  • Contract price$462.00
  • Share used, time basis84.4%
  • Gross refund$71.88
  • Less cancellation fee$0.00
  • Net refund$71.88

State rule MI · pro-rata · Fee $0.00 · 30-day free look